Washington State University Tri-Cities

Office of the Registrar

Spring 2014 Finals Schedule

ACCTG 230 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 230 L. Xu
ACCTG 231 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 240 K. Jones
ACCTG 331 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 240 L. Xu
ACCTG 338 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 230 K. Jones
ACCTG 433 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. West 240 K. Ensign
ACCTG 438 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 230 K. Jones
ANTH 101 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 208 M. Mansperger
ANTH 316 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 208 M. Mansperger
ANTH 350 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 208 M. Mansperger
B_LAW 210 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 231 E. Catlin
BIOLOGY 102 1 Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 252 S. Callister
BIOLOGY 105 1 Online course - Global campus A. Brown
BIOLOGY 106 1 Via Angel J. Pratt
BIOLOGY 251 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 230 E. Sweet
BIOLOGY 301 1 Online course - Global campus N. McCabe
BIOLOGY 403 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. ICB 124 W. Cooper
BIOLOGY 412 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. BSEL 104 D. Dauble
BIOLOGY 475 1 Via Tegrity on Angel M. Skinner
BIOLOGY 492 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. BSEL 102 B. Vaughan
BIOLOGY 575 1 Via Tegrity on Angel M. Skinner
BIOLOGY 589 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. ICB 124 W. Cooper
BSYSE 512 1 AMS-P Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 209 J. Wu
BSYSE 560 1 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 210 J. Duncan
BSYSE 560 2 Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. Puyallup Ext J. Duncan
BSYSE 581 1 ARRGT S. Sankaran
BSYSE 597 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. BSEL 103 B. Yang
BSYSE 598 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 224 M. Garcia-Perez
CE 215 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 131 A. Hossain
CE 303 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 pm. BSEL 102 M. Hossain
CE 322 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 224 S. Allena
CE 351 1 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 10:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. West 224 Y. Demissie
CE 414 1 AMS-P Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 210 J. Dolan
CE 433 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. BSEL 102 S. Allena
CE 435 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. BSEL 102 J. Morshed
CE 442 1 AMS-P Tuesday, May 6 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 210 D. Yonge
CE 460 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 244 R. Khaleel
CE 463 1 Wedensday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 230 R. Cameron
CE 465 1 AMS-P Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 210 J. Dolan
CE 466 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 243 R. Cameron
CE 542 1 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 10:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. West 210 M. Hossain
CE 560 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 244 R. Khaleel
CE 580 1 NO FINAL West 252 S. Allena
CE 583 1 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 210 J. Duncan
CE 583 2 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. Puyallup Ext J. Duncan
CES 313 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 131 M. Balaev
CHE 549 ARRGT X. Zhang
CHE 560 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m. West 224 X. Zhang
CHE 581 1 AMS-P Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 209 N. Kruse
CHE 598 1 Web-based via Tegrity J. Petersen
CHEM 101 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 207 S. Metcalf
CHEM 102 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 207 S. Metcalf
CHEM 106 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. CIC 216 D. Mitchell
CHEM 332 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. BSEL 102 D. Mitchell
CHEM 334 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. East 120 R. Disselkamp
CHEM 347 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. CBC 141 M. Kowalska
CHEM 348 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. CBC 143 D. Heldenbrant
CHEM 501 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. BSEL 102 S. Bryan
COM 102 1 Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. CIC 216 S. Bisch
CPT_SCI 121 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. BSEL 101 N. Tenney
CPT_SCI 122 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. BSEL 104 K. Glass
CPT_SCI 322 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 243 N. Corrigan
CPT_SCI 323 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. BSEL 103 B. Lamarche
CPT_SCI 355 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. CIC 217 K. Glass
CPT_SCI 360 1 NO FINAL R. Lewis
CPT_SCI 401 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. East 208 A. Austin
CPT_SCI 402 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. East 208 A. Austin
CPT_SCI 423 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 230 L. Tan
CPT_SCI 430 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 151 J. Miller
CPT_SCI 450 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 239 J. Miller
CPT_SCI 451 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 231 R. Swannack
CPT_SCI 453 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. BSEL 101 E. Hogan
CPT_SCI 464 1 AMS-P Friday, May 9 -- 10:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. West 256 D. Bakken
CPT_SCI 483 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 209 C. Hauser
CPT_SCI 516 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. Z. Dang
CPT_SCI 530 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 151 J. Miller
CPT_SCI 548 1 AMS-TC NO FINAL R. Lewis
CPT_SCI 553 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. BSEL 101 E. Hogan
CPT_SCI 564 1 AMS-P Friday, May 9 -- 10:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. West 256 D. Bakken
CPT_SCI 580 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 209 C. Hauser
CPT_SCI 580 2 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. BSEL 103 L. Tan
CRM_J 101 1 Online course - Global campus J. Turner
CRM_J 201 1 Online course - Global campus M. Neuilly
CRM_J 205 1 Online course - Global campus J. Yoo
CRM_J 320 1 Online course - Global campus L. Block
CRM_J 330 1 Online course - Global campus G. Abess
CRM_J 370 1 Online course - Global campus X. Mei
CRM_J 400 1 Online course - Global campus M. Stohr
CRM_J 403 1 Online course - Global campus E. Hattenburg
CROP_SCI 102 1 Online course - Global campus M. Pomphrey
CROP_SCI 202 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 209 C. Peace
DTC 336 1 ARRGT A. Davis
DTC 355 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 223 S. Creston
DTC 475 1 ARRGT A. Davis
DTC 477 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 223 P. Christenson
E_E 234 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. West 138 R. Ford
E_E 261 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. East 207 D. Lowry
E_E 262 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 7:15-9:15 p.m. West 164 D. Lowry
E_E 304 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 240 D. Lowry
E_E 341 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 243 D. Lowry
E_E 351 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. BSEL 104 D. Lowry
E_E 361 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. East 208 M. Engels
E_E 362 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 243 M. Engels
E_E 416 1 Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. BSEL 104 B. Philipp
E_E 491 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. BSEL 103 M. Osman
E_E 493 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. BSEL 101 S. Hudson
E_E 501 1 Monday, May 5 -- 7:15-9:15 p.m. West 240 J. Liam
E_E 582 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. BSEL 101 M. Osman
ECONS 102 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. CIC 216 J. Timmons
ECONS 351 1 Online course - Global campus R. Shrader
ED_AD 516 1 NO FINAL M. Acker-Hocevar
ED_AD 516 2 NO FINAL C. Martinson
ED_AD 520 1 AMS-VA Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. K. Huggins
ED_AD 538 1 ARRGT M. Acker-Hocevar
ED_AD 578 1 AMS-P Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m. West 209 X. Neider
ED_AD 579 1 AMS-P Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m. X. Neider
ED_PSYCH 401 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 239 J. Firestone
ED_PSYCH 505 1 web-based X. Neider
ED_PSYCH 565 1 AMS-SP Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 256 G. Gates
ED_RES 563 1 AMS-VA Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. L. Mabry
ED_RES 565 1 AMS-SP Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 256 G. Gates
ENGLISH 101 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. CIC 217 J. Hughes
ENGLISH 102 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. CIC 201E S. Aebersold
ENGLISH 102 2 Tuesday, May 6 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. CIC 201E S. Aebersold
ENGLISH 201 1 Web-based S. Webb
ENGLISH 205 1 AMS-P Tuesday, May 6 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 256 M. Delahoyde
ENGLISH 210 1 NO FINAL A. Aebersold
ENGLISH 301 1 Online course - Global campus A. Davis
ENGLISH 311 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 131 M. Balaev
ENGLISH 355 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 223 S. Creston
ENGLISH 362 1 NO FINAL V. Cozza
ENGLISH 371 1 AMS-P Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. West 260 J. Lodine-Chaffey
ENGLISH 402 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. West 231 A. Davis
ENGLISH 402 2 Web-based S. Webb
ENGLISH 402 3 Web-based S. Webb
ENGLISH 460 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 207 A. Davis
ENGLISH 477 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 223 P. Christenson
ENGLISH 502 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 10:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m. West 209 V. Cozza
ENTOM 340 1 AMS-TC Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 256 A. Felsot
ENTOM 550 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 256 A. Felsot
ENTRP 489 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 230 P. Carlisle
ENVR_SCI 101 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. East 207 K. Hamblin-Hart
ENVR_SCI 444 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 230 J. Duncan
ENVR_SCI 490 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 244 R. Swenson
ENVR_SCI 490 2 Thursday, May 8 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 240 D. Olsen
ENVR_SCI 491 1 NO FINAL A. Felsot
ENVR_SCI 544 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 230 J. Duncan
ENVR_SCI 590 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 244 R. Swenson
ENVR_SCI 590 2 Thursday, May 8 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 240 D. Olsen
ENVR_SCI 593 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 256 A. Felsot
ENVR_SCI 594 1 AMS-P Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. M. Carroll
FIN 325 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. CIC 217 J. Leaumont
FIN 425 1 NO FINAL W. Lu
FINE_ART 101 1 Friday, May 9 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 244 S. Creston
FINE_ART 101 2 Web-based M. Kloth
FINE_ART 103 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 223 S. Creston
FINE_ART 201 1 Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 239 Y. Cooper
FINE_ART 332 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 223 D. Gast
FINE_ART 333 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 223 D. Gast
FOR_LANG 102 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 138 M. Pieracci
FOR_LANG 350 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 208 M. Mansperger
FS 422 1 AMS-P Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 210 C. Ross
FS 522 1 AMS-P Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 210 C. Ross
GEOLOGY 230 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 133 D. Horton
GEOLOGY 303 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 208 J. Rosso
GEOLOGY 322 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 244 S. Reidel
HISTORY 105 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 252 E. Pieracci
HISTORY 111 1 Friday, May 9 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 133 L. Arata
HISTORY 121 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. CIC 216 M. Mansperger
HISTORY 305 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 131 B. Farley
HISTORY 331 1 Online course - Global campus A. Sanchez-Solis
HISTORY 335 1 Online course - Global campus A. Sanchez-Solis
HISTORY 398 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 133 L. Arata
HISTORY 450 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. CIC 216 B. Farley
HISTORY 462 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 256 S. Hoch
HISTORY 469 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 133 S. Hoch
HISTORY 528 1 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 210 B. Bauman
HISTORY 550 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. CIC 216 B. Farley
HISTORY 562 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 256 S. Hoch
HORT 102 1 Online course - Global campus M. Pumphrey
HORT 202 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 209 C. Peace
HORT 357 1 AMS-P Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 209 J. Holden
HORT 413 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m. West 209 B. Bondada
HORT 416 1 AMS-P Monday, May 5 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 209 B. Poovaiah
HORT 421 1 AMS_P Friday, May 9 -- 10:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. West 260 P. Andrews
HORT 425 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 10:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m. P. Andrews
HORT 435 1 WSU-P Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. J. Fellman
HORT 499 1 NO FINAL B. Bondada
HORT 513 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m. West 209 B. Bondada
HORT 516 1 AMS-P Monday, May 5 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 209 B. Poovaiah
HORT 521 1 AMS-P Friday, May 9 -- 10:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. West 260 P. Andrews
HORT 535 1 WSU-P Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. J. Fellman
HUMANITY 101 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 138 M. Pieracci
HUMANITY 410 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 138 M. Pieracci
I_BUS 380 1 Online course - Global campus P. Tansuhaj
I_BUS 453 1 Online course - Global campus J. Osiri
IPM 452 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m. West 256 A. Felsot
IPM 552 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m. West 256 A. Felsot
MATH 101 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 207 J. Griffin
MATH 105 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 131 J. Griffin
MATH 106 1 NO FINAL M. Good
MATH 108 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. BSEL 104 M. Good
MATH 140 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 239 N. Voulgarakis
MATH 171 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 133 K. Jarman
MATH 172 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 208 E. Bitten
MATH 202 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 207 D. Brenchley
MATH 212 1 Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 207 D. Brenchley
MATH 216 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 243 L. Kangas
MATH 251 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. East 208 C. Tate
MATH 273 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 207 D. Mittchell
MATH 315 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. BSEL 103 N. Voulgarakis
MATH 351 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. West 210 K. Lindeblad
MATH 360 1 Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 207 S. Cooley
MATH 448 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 151 J. Miller
MATH 453 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. BSEL 101 E. Hogan
MATH 548 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 151 J. Miller
MATH 553 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. BSEL 101 E. Hogan
MBIOS 101 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 239 B. Kaiser
MBIOS 101 2 Online course - Global campus P. Mixter
MBIOS 301 1 Online course - Global campus N. McCabe
MBIOS 303 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 208 K. McAteer
MBIOS 305 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 207 K. Bruno
MBIOS 306 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. East 142 S. Lindemann
MBIOS 320 1 Via Angel K. McAteer
MBIOS 320 2 Online course - Global campus R. Brosemer
MBIOS 401 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. West 244 S. Karagiosis
MBIOS 478 1 Online course - Global campus J. Wyrick
MBIOS 501 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 pm. West 244 S. Karagiosis
MBIOS 578 1 Online course - Global campus J. Wyrick
ME 212 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 252 S. Liu
ME 305 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 133 M. Noor-A-Alam
ME 310 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 am. West 243 M. Saad
ME 311 1 NO FINAL S. Jordan
ME 348 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. BSEL 104 C. Mo
ME 404 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 208 M. Noor-A-Alam
ME 406 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 133 M. Saad
ME 416 1 Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 208 M. Saad
ME 431 1 Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 208 R. Wegeng
ME 436 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. CIC 216 J. Wicks
ME 565 1 AMS-TC Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m. West 224 D. Todd
ME 579 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. BSEL 104 C. Mo
ME 579 2 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 239 F. Underdown
MGMT 301 1 Friday, May 9 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 230 T. Baker
MGMT 401 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 133 J. Bravo
MGMT 450 1 Online course - Global campus D. Cockrell
MGMT 455 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 252 R. Keefer
MGMT 456 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 230 M. Westenskow
MGMT 487 1 Online course - Global campus K. Joshi
MGMT 491 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 231 P. Skilton
MGMT 491 2 Online course - Global campus J. Osiri
MGMT 496 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 230 P. Skilton
MGMT 498 1 ARRGT P. Skilton
MGTOP 215 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 244 B. Amidan
MGTOP 215 2 Online course - Global campus S. Ahn
MGTOP 340 1 NO FINAL N. Ashley
MGTOP 498 1 ARRGT
MGTOP 589 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 230 P. Skilton
MGTOP 589 2 NO FINAL T. Baker
MGTOP 591 1 NO FINAL T. Baker
MGTOP 593 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. CIC 217 J. Bravo
MIS 250 1 NO FINAL N. Ashley
MIS 441 1 NO FINAL N. Ashley
MKTG 360 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 231 J. Catlin
MKTG 360 1 Online course - Global campus D. Knuff
MKTG 495 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 243 J. Catlin
NATRS 411 1 NO FINAL J. Pratt
NATRS 594 1 AMS-P Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 260 M. Carroll
NURS 308 1 AMS-SP Monday, May 5 -- 2:00-4:00 p.m. NRS 1215 M. Shaw
NURS 309 1 AMS-SP TBD B. Severtsen
NURS 311 1 AMS-SP Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-11:00 a.m. J. Banasik
NURS 315 1 NO FINAL S. Campbell
NURS 316 1 AMS-SP Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:00-11:00 a.m. S. Fleming
NURS 317 1 AMS-SP Tuesday, May 6 -- 8:00-11:00 a.m. NRS 1215 N. Lungstrom
NURS 322 1 AMS-SP Tuesday, May 6 -- 12:00-2:00 p.m. NRS 1214 M. Allen
NURS 323 1 AMS-SP Wednesday, May 7 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. NRS 1213 L. Ward
NURS 324 1 AMS-SP Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-11:00 a.m. L. Brown
NURS 325 1 NO FINAL L. Punch
NURS 328 1 AMS-SP Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:00-5:00 p.m. S. McFadden
NURS 360 1 AMS-SP CANCELLED M. Stucky
NURS 360 2 AMS-SP TBD M. Stucky
NURS 366 1 AMS-SP TBD A. Sanders
NURS 366 2 AMS-SP TBD A. Sanders
NURS 400 1 AMS-SP TBD D. Smart
NURS 400 2 AMS-SP TBD D. Smart
NURS 406 1 AMS-SP TBD R. Hoeksel
NURS 406 2 AMS-SP TBD R. Hoeksel
NURS 408 1 AMS-SP TBD S. Schiling
NURS 409 1 AMS-SP NO FINAL D. Brinker
NURS 412 1 AMS-SP TBD M. Castillo
NURS 414 1 AMS-SP Tuesday, May 6 -- 12:00-3:00 p.m. S. Perkins
NURS 415 1 NO FINAL M. Castillo
NURS 416 1 AMS-SP Monday, May 5 -- 12:00-3:00 p.m. NRS 1213 M. Oliver
NURS 417 1 TBD D. Duvall
NURS 424 1 AMS-SP TBD B. Shanley-Savage
NURS 425 1 NO FINAL M. Aronow
NURS 426 1 AMS-SP NO FINAL J. Postma
NURS 427 1 NO FINAL K. Olson
NURS 430 1 T. Blanscett
NURS 455 1 AMS-SP Web-based L. Dekker
NURS 455 2 AMS-SP Web-based L. Dekker
NURS 477 1 AMS-SP TBD B. Severtsen
NURS 477 2 AMS-SP TBD B. Severtsen
NURS 491 1 TBD TRIOS Battelle K. Olson
NURS 495 1 ARRGT L. Dekker
NURS 495 2 ARRGT L. Dekker
NURS 498 1 NO FINAL D. Griffin
NURS 498 2 NO FINAL D. Griffin
NURS 503 1 CANCELLED D. Doutrich
NURS 503 2 TBD D. Doutrich
NURS 504 1 AMS-SP CANCELLED M. Haberman
NURS 504 2 AMS-SP TBD M. Haberman
NURS 507 1 AMS-SP CANCELLED V. Guido
NURS 507 2 AMS-SP TBD V. Guido
NURS 511 1 AMS-SP TBD C. Van Son
NURS 511 2 AMS-SP TBD C. Van Son
NURS 543 1 AMS-SP CANCELLED J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 543 2 AMS-SP TBD J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 548 1 AMS-SP TBD J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 548 2 AMS-SP TBD J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 556 1 AMS-SP CANCELLED C. Allen
NURS 556 2 AMS-SP TBD C. Allen
NURS 561 1 AMS-SP CANCELLED A. Mason
NURS 561 2 AMS-SP A. Mason
NURS 562 1 AMS-SP TBD S. Kooienga
NURS 562 2 AMS-SP TBD S. Kooienga
NURS 563 1 AMS-SP Thursday, May 8 -- 2:00-4:00 p.m. T. Klein
NURS 563 2 AMS-SP Thursday, May 8 -- 2:00-4:00 p.m. T. Klein
NURS 565 1 AMS-SP TBD J. Postma
NURS 565 2 AMS-SP TBD J. Postma
NURS 568 1 AMS-SP TBD K. Caines
NURS 568 2 AMS-SP TBD K. Caines
NURS 572 1 AMS-SP TBD J. Katz
NURS 572 2 AMS-SP TBD J. Katz
NURS 577 1 AMS-SP TBD B. Severtsen
NURS 577 2 AMS-SP TBD B. Severtsen
NURS 578 1 TBD R. Paul
NURS 578 2 TBD R. Paul
NURS 593 1 TBD G. Oneal
NURS 593 2 TBD G. Oneal
NURS 595 1 NO FINAL L. Dekker
NURS 595 2 NO FINAL L. Dekker
NURS 597 1 TBD C. Van Son
NURS 597 2 TBD C. Van Son
NURS 598 1 AMS-SP TBD D. Rondeau
NURS 598 2 AMS-SP TBD D. Rondeau
PHIL 201 1 Online course - Global campus J. Campbell
PHYSICS 102 1 Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 207 C. Capan
PHYSICS 202 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 252 C. Capan
POL_S 101 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. A. Mattoon
PSYCH 105 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. CIC 216 A. Matthews
PSYCH 312 1 NO FINAL A. Matthews
PSYCH 328 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 252 P. Strand
PSYCH 350 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. CIC 216 S. Tragesser
PSYCH 440 1 NO FINAL S. Bauman
PSYCH 445 1 NO FINAL S. Bauman
PSYCH 464 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 252 P. Strand
PSYCH 466 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Wes 252 A. Matthews
PSYCH 473 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. CIC 217 A. Matthews
PSYCH 498 1 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. CIC 125T S. Tragesser
RUSSIAN 462 1 AMS-TC Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 256 S. Hoch
SCIENCE 102 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 230 J. Firestone
SOC 102 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 138 M. Pieracci
SOC 320 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. CIC 217 M. Balaev
SOC 350 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. CIC 216 S. Tragesser
SOC 415 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 239 M. Balaev
SOIL_SCI 201 1 Online course - Global campus J. Davenport
SOIL_SCI 302 1 Online course - Global campus K. Murphy
SOIL_SCI 441 1 Online course - Global campus T. Maaz
SPANISH 101 1 Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 243 F. Yoder
SPANISH 102 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 243 F. Yoder
SPEC_ED 301 1 Online course - Global campus K. Fisher
SPEC_ED 402 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 133 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 403 1 Online course - Global campus A. Scheef
SPEC_ED 420 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 231 S. Petersen
SPEC_ED 421 1 Monday, May 5 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 231 S. Petersen
SPEC_ED 470 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 243 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 490 1 NO FINAL M. Moscatelli
SPEC_ED 502 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 133 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 503 1 Online course - Global campus A. Scheef
SPEC_ED 521 1 Monday, May 5 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 231 S. Petersen
SPEC_ED 571 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 243 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 590 1 ARRGT M. Moscatelli
STAT 212 1 Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 207 D. Brenchley
STAT 360 1 Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 207 S. Cooley
STAT 512 1 Online course - Global campus H. Johnson
TCH_LRN 301 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 244 S. Petersen
TCH_LRN 310 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 138 L. Gregory
TCH_LRN 321 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 240 S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN 322 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 131 S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN 330 1 NO FINAL E. Nagel
TCH_LRN 339 1 Monday, May 5 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 131 Y. Ardasheva
TCH_LRN 352 1 Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. ICB 125 J. Firestone
TCH_LRN 371 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. ICB 125 J. Morrison
TCH_LRN 385 1 ARRGT J. Lehmann
TCH_LRN 390 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 138 Y. Cooper
TCH_LRN 401 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131 E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 402 1 Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 138 M. Belgard
TCH_LRN 405 1 Friday, May 9 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 138 M. Belgard
TCH_LRN 415 1 NO FINAL M. Moscatelli
TCH_LRN 427 1 AMS Tuesday, May 6 -- 4:15-7:00 p.m. West 210 J. Frost
TCH_LRN 483 1 Monday, May 5 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 133 P. Sinclair
TCH_LRN 490 1 NO FINAL R. Nebeker
TCH_LRN 497 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131 S. Lockard
TCH_LRN 501 1 Wedneday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131 E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 509 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131 S. Lockard
TCH_LRN 523 1 NO FINAL E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 531 1 WSU-P Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m. T. Nelson
TCH_LRN 534 1 WSU-P Thursday, May 8 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m. J. Frost
TCH_LRN 537 1 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN 537 2 AMS-TC Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. Moses Lake S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN 543 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 239 A. Rodman-Walker
TCH_LRN 543 2 Thursday, May 8 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 138 A. Rodman-Walker
TCH_LRN 543 3 Tuesday, May 6 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. Othello SD J. Massa
TCH_LRN 546 1 AMS-VA Tuesday, May 6 -- 10:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m. D. Day-Wiff
TCH_LRN 549 1 Thursday, May 8 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131 E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 560 1 AMS_VA Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 224 R. Sawyer
TCH_LRN 561 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. A. McDuffie
TCH_LRN 598 1 AMS Friday, May 9 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. J. Frost
UCOLLEGE 100 1 NO FINAL L. Ayers
UCOLLEGE 300 1 NO FINAL H. Gover
UCOLLEGE 302 1 Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. S. Aebersold
UCOLLEGE 302 2 NO FINAL S. Aebersold
VIT_ENOL 413 1 AMS-TC Wednesday, May 7 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m. West 209 B. Bondada
VIT_ENOL 422 1 AMS-P Monday, May 5 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 210 C. Ross
VIT_ENOL 435 1 AMS-P Thursday, May 8 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. J. Fellman
WOMEN_ST 316 1 Tuesday, May 6 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 208 M. Mansperger
WOMEN_ST 398 1 Monday, May 5 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 133 L. Arata
WOMEN_ST 403 1 Online course - Global campus E. Hattenburg
Last updated April 9, 2014

Campus Registrar, 2710 Crimson Way, Richland, WA 99354, 509-372-7136, lzalubil@tricity.wsu.edu