Washington State University Tri-Cities

Office of the Registrar

Spring 2014 Class Schedule

ACCTG 230 1 Introduction to Financial Accounting M,W,F 11.10-12.00 West 243 L. Xu
ACCTG 231 1 Introduction to Managerial Accounting M,W,F 11.10-12.00 West 240 K. Jones
ACCTG 331 1 Intermediate Accounting II M,W 16.15-17.30 West 240 L. Xu
ACCTG 338 1 Cost Accounting TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 230 K. Jones
ACCTG 433 1 Accounting Systems and Auditing M,W 17.45-19.00 West 240 K. Ensign
ACCTG 438 1 Advanced Cost Accounting and Management TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 230 K. Jones
ANTH 101 1 General Anthropology M,W,F 9.10-10.00 East 208 M. Mansperger
ANTH 316 1 Gender in Cross Cultural Perspective TU,TH 13.25-14.40 East 208 M. Mansperger
ANTH 350 1 Speech, Thoughts and Culture TU,TH 10.35-11.50 East 208 M. Mansperger
ANTH 498 1 Anthropology Internship ARRGT M. Mansperger
ANTH 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT M. Mansperger
B_LAW 210 1 Law and the Legal Environment of Business TU,TH 17.45-19.00 West 231 E. Catlin
BIOLOGY 102 1 General Biology Lect: M,W,F 13.10-14.00
Lab 1: TU 9.10-12.00
Lab 2: TU 15.30-18.20
West 252
ICB 124
ICB 124
S. Callister
R. Wirgau
R. Wirgau
BIOLOGY 105 1 General Biology Laboratory Online course - Global campus
BIOLOGY 106 1 Introductory Biology: Organismal Biology Lect: M,W,F 9.10-10.00
Lab 1: TH 9.10-12.00
Lab 2: TH 13.25-16.15
CIC 216
ICB 124
ICB 124
J. Pratt
A. Felsot
A. Felsot
BIOLOGY 251 1 Introductory Human Physiology Lect: M,W,F 14.10-15.00
Lab: W 11.10-14.00
BESL 102
ICB 124
E. Sweet
BIOLOGY 301 1 General Genetics Online course - Global campus
BIOLOGY 403 1 Evolutionary Biology M,W,F 9.10-10.00 ICB 124 W. Cooper
BIOLOGY 412 1 Biology and Management of Fishes Lect: M,W 14.10-15.00
Lab: W 15.30-18.20
BESL 104
East 120
D. Dauble
BIOLOGY 475 1 Systems Biology of Reproduction Via Tegrity
BIOLOGY 492 1 Topics in Biology: Epigenetics TU,TH 12.00-12.50 BESL 102 B. Vaughan
BIOLOGY 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT K. McAtter
BIOLOGY 575 1 Systems Biology of Reproduction Via Tegrity
BIOLOGY 589 1 Advanced Topics in Biology M,W,F 9.10-10.00 ICB 124 W. Cooper
BIOLOGY 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT K. McAteer
BIOLOGY 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT K. McAteer
BSYSE 512 1 AMS-P Research and Teaching Methods Lect: M 13.10-14.00
Lab: W 18.10-20.00
West 209 J. Wu
BSYSE 530 1 AMS-P Machine Vision for Bilogical Systems W,F 14.10-15.25 West 209 M. Karlee
BSYSE 532 1 AMS-P Electrohydraulic Systems Control M,W,F 11.10-12.00 Q. Zhang
BSYSE 551 1 AMS-P Advanced Biological Systems Engineering Topics TU,TH 11.10-12.40 West 247 S. Sankaran
BSYSE 560 1 Aquatic Chemistry M,W 17.45-19.00 West 210 J. Duncan
BSYSE 560 2 Aquatic Chemistry M,W 17.45-19.00 Puyallup Ext J. Duncan
BSYSE 581 1 Advanced Physical Properties of Foods ARRGT S. Sankaran
BSYSE 597 1 AMS-TC Biomass Biological Process Engineering TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 209 B. Yang
BSYSE 598 1 AMS-P Graduate Seminar F 16.10-17.00 West 224 M. Garcia-Perez
BSYSE 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT B. Yang
BSYSE 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT B. Yang
BSYSE 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT H. Lei
CE 215 1 Mechanics of Materials TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 131 A. Hossain
CE 303 1 Civil Engineering Computer Applications Lecture: TU 13.25-14.15
Lab: TH 13.25-15.55
BESL 102
West 159
M. Hossain
CE 322 1 AMS-TC Transportation Engineering M,W,F 9.10-10.00 West 224 S. Allena
CE 351 1 AMS-TC Water Resources Engineering TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 224 Y. Demissie
CE 414 1 AMS-P Structural Design Laboratory Lect: M,W 13.10-14.00
Lab: F 14.10-17.00
West 210
West 210
J. Dolan
CE 433 1 Reinforced Concrete Design M,W,F 11.10-12.00 BESL 102 S. Allena
CE 435 1 Foundations TU,TH 17.45-20.30 BESL 102 J. Morshed
CE 442 1 AMS-P Water and Wastewater Treatment Design M,W,F 10.10-11.00 West 210 D. Yonge
CE 460 1 Advanced Hydrology TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 244 R. Khaleel
CE 463 1 Engineering Administration M,W 17:45-19.00 West 230 R. Cameron
CE 465 1 AMS-P Integrated Civil Engineering Design Lect: TU 13.25-14.15
Lab: TU,TH 14.25-17.15
West 210 J. Dolan
CE 466 1 Fundamentals of Engineering Examination Review ARRGT
CE 466 1 Fundamentals of Engineering Examination Review ARRGT S. Allena
CE 495 1 Engineering Internship ARRGT M. Hossain
CE 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT M. Hossain
CE 542 1 AMS-TC Biochemical Wastewater Treatment TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 210 M. Hossain
CE 560 1 Advanced Hydrology TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 244 R. Khaleel
CE 580 1 Graduate Seminar F 12.10-13.00 West 252 S. Allena
CE 583 1 AMS-TC Aquatic Chemistry M,W 17.45-19.00 West 210 J. Duncan
CE 583 2 AMS-TC Aquatic Chemistry M,W 17.45-19.00 Puyallup Ext J. Duncan
CE 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT Y. Demissie
CE 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT M. Hossain
CE 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT Y. Demissie
CES 313 1 Asian Pacific American Literature TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 131 M. Balaev
CHE 549 Biochemical Conversion Laboratory ARRGT X. Zhang
CHE 560 1 AMS-TC Biochemical Engineering TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 224 X. Zhang
CHE 581 1 AMS-P Advanced Topics in Chemical Engineering: Catalysis TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 209 N. Kruse
CHE 597 1 AMS-P Research Methods and Presentation II M,W 11.10-12.00 West 256 C. Ivory
CHE 598 1 Research Seminar Web-based via Tegrity J. Petersen
CHE 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT B. Ahring
CHE 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT X. Zhang
CHE 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT Y. Wang
CHEM 101 1 Introduction to Chemistry Lect: TU,TH 12.00-13.15
Lab: TH 17.45-20.35
East 207
BSL 173
S. Metcalf
CHEM 102 1 Chemistry Related to Life Sciences Lect: TU,TH 13.25-14.40
Lab 1: TH 9.10-12.00
Lab 2: W 17.45-20.35
East 207
BSL 173
BSL 173
S. Metcalf
S. Luksic
M. Kowalska
CHEM 106 1 Principles of Chemistry II Lect: M,W 16.15-17.30
Lab 1: TU 9.10-12.00
Lab 2: TU 13.15-16.00
Lab 3: TU 17.45-20.35
CIC 216
BSL 173
BSL 173
BSL 173
D. Mitchell
P. Gunda
P. Gunda
S. Shaff
CHEM 332 1 Physical Chemistry TU,TH 16.15-17.30 BESL 102 D. Mitchell
CHEM 334 1 Physical Chemistry Laboratory TU,TH 17.45-20.35 East 120 R. Disselkamp
CHEM 347 1 Organic Qualitative Analysis Laboratory Lect: TU 17.45-18.35
Lab 1: TU 18.35-20.35
Lab 2: TH 18.35-20.35
CBC 141 M. Kowalska
CHEM 348 1 Organic Chemistry II and Problem Soving Lect: TU,TH 16.15-17.30
Lab: M,W 16.15-17.05
CBC 143
CBC 141
D. Heldenbrant
S. Wiedner
CHEM 495 1 Directed Research ARRGT K. Grant
CHEM 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT K. Grant
CHEM 501 1 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I M,W 17.45-19.00 BESL 102 S. Bryan
CHEM 600 1 Special Projects or Independent Study ARRGT K. Grant
CHEM 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT K. Grant
CHEM 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT K. Grant
COM 102 1 Communications in a Information Society M,W,F 13.10-14.00 CIC 216 S. Bisch
CPT_SCI 121 1 Program Design and Development Lect: TU,TH 16.15-17.30 Lab: M 16.15-19.05 BESL 101
West 151
N. Tenney
CPT_SCI 122 1 Data Structures Lect: TU,TH 14.50-16.05
Lab: F 14.15-19.05
BESL 104
West 145
K. Glass
CPT_SCI 322 1 Software Engineering Principles I M,W,F 16.15-17.30 West 243 N. Corrigan
CPT_SCI 323 1 Software Design TU,TH 17.45-19.00 BESL 103 B. Lamarche
CPT_SCI 355 1 Programming Language Design TU,TH 16.15-17.30 CIC 217 K. Glass
CPT_SCI 360 1 Systems Programming Lect: TU,TH 14.50-16.05
Lab: F 13.10-16.00
East 208
West 151
R. Lewis
CPT_SCI 401 1 Computers and Society M,W 17.45-19.00 East 208 A. Austin
CPT_SCI 402 1 Social and Proffesional Issues in Computer Science M,W 17.45-19.00 East 208 A. Austin
CPT_SCI 423 1 Software Design Project II Lect: TU 13.15-16.05
Lab: ARRGT
West 230 L. Tan
CPT_SCI 430 1 Numerical Analysis TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 151 J. Miller
CPT_SCI 450 1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms M,W,F 12.10-13.00 West 239 J. Miller
CPT_SCI 451 1 Introduction to Database Systems TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 231 R. Swannack
CPT_SCI 453 1 Graph Theory TU,TH 17.45-19.00 BESL 101
CPT_SCI 464 1 AMS-P Distributed Systems Concepts and Programming TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 247 D. Bakken
CPT_SCI 483 1 AMS-P Topics in Computer Science: Concurent Programming M,W 16.15-17.30 West 209 C. Hauser
CPT_SCI 490 1 Work Study Internship ARRGT
CPT_SCI 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT
CPT_SCI 516 1 AMS-P Algorithmics TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 209 Z. Dang
CPT_SCI 530 1 Numerical Analysis TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 151 J. Miller
CPT_SCI 548 1 AMS-TC Advanced Computer Graphics TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 210 R. Lewis
CPT_SCI 553 1 Graph Theory TU,TH 17.45-19.00 BESL 101
CPT_SCI 564 1 AMS-P Distributed Systems Concepts and Programming TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 247 D. Bakken
CPT_SCI 580 1 AMS-TC Topics in Computer Science: Concurent Programming TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 209 C. Hauser
CPT_SCI 580 2 AMS-TC Topics in Computer Science: Advanced Software Testing and Analysis M,W 17.45-19.00 BESL 103 L. Tan
CPT_SCI 595 1 Directed Study in Computer Science ARRGT
CPT_SCI 600 1 Special Projects or Independent Study ARRGT R. Lewis
CPT_SCI 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT R. Lewis
CPT_SCI 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT R. Lewis
CPT_SCI 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT R. Lewis
CRM_J 101 1 Introduction to the Administration of Criminal Justice Online course - Global campus
CRM_J 201 1 Introduction to Criminological Theory Online course - Global campus
CRM_J 205 1 Realizing Justince in a Multicultural Society Online course - Global campus
CRM_J 320 1 Criminal Law Online course - Global campus
CRM_J 330 1 Crime Control Policies Online course - Global campus
CRM_J 370 1 Introduction to Policing in America Online course - Global campus
CRM_J 400 1 Issues in the Administration of Criminal Justice Online course - Global campus
CRM_J 403 1 Violence Toward Women Online course - Global campus
CROP_SCI 102 1 Introduction to Cultivated Plants Online course - Global campus
CROP_SCI 202 1 AMS-P Crop Growth and Development Lect: M,W,F 9.10-10.00
Lab: M 13.10-16.00
West 209 C. Peace
G. Graber
CROP_SCI 495 1 Research Experience ARRGT A. Dhingra
DTC 336 1 Composition and Design ARRGT
DTC 355 1 Multimedia Authoring: Exproring New Rhetorics TU,TH 13.25-14.40 West 223 S. Creston
DTC 475 1 Digital Diversity ARRGT A. Davis
DTC 477 1 Advanced Multimedia Authoring TH,TH 10.35-11.50 West 223 P. Christenson
DTC 498 1 Internship ARRGT A. Davis
DTC 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT A. Davis
E_A 300 1 Education Abroad ARRGT
E_E 234 1 Microprocessor Systems Lect: M,W 17.45-19.00
Lab: M 19.15-22.00
West 138
West 161
R. Ford
E_E 261 1 Electrical Circuits I TU,TH 17.45-19.00 BESL 104 D. Lowry
E_E 262 1 Electrical Circuits Laboratory I W 19.15-22.00 West 164 D. Lowry
E_E 304 1 Introduction to Electrical Circuits TU,TH 17.45-18.35 West 240
E_E 341 1 Signals and Systems TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 243 D. Lowry
E_E 351 1 Distributes Parameter Systems M,W 17.45-19.00 BESL 104 D. Lowry
E_E 361 1 Electrical Power Systems M,W 16.15-17.30 East 208 M. Engels
E_E 362 1 Power System Laboratory I Lect: TU 18.10-19.00
Lab: TU,W 19.15-22.00
West 243
West 162
M. Engels
E_E 416 1 Electrical Engineering Design Lect: F 14.10-17.00
Lab: ARRGT
BESL 104 B. Philipp
E_E 491 1 Performance of Power Systems TU,TH 16.15-17.30 BESL 103 M. Osman
E_E 493 1 Protection of Power Systemas I M,W 16.15-17.30 BESL 101 S. Hudson
E_E 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT S. Hudson
E_E 501 1 Linear System Theory M,W 19.15-20.30 West 240 S. Hudson
E_E 582 1 Advanced Topics M,W 17.45-19.00 BESL 101 M. Osman
E_E 600 1 Special Projects or Independent Study ARRGT
E_E 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT M. Osman
E_E 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT M. Osman
E_E 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT M. Osman
ECONS 102 1 Fundamentals of Macroeconomics TU,TH 9.10-10.25 CIC 216 J. Timmons
ECONS 351 1 Introduction to Food and Agricultural Markets Online course - Global campus
ED_AD 516 1 Instructional and Curricular Leadership TH 17.45-20.30 West 239 M. Acker-Hocevar
ED_AD 516 2 Instructional and Curricular Leadership TU 17.45-20.30 West 239 C. Martinson
ED_AD 520 1 AMS-VA Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction W 17.45-20.30 West 209 K. Huggins
ED_AD 538 1 Special Topics in Qualitative Research in Education: An Exploratory Study ARRGT M. Acker-Hocevar
ED_AD 578 1 Higher Education Law and Ethics Web-based X. Neider
ED_AD 579 1 Administration of Higher Education Web-based X. Neider
ED_AD 590 1 Internship ARRGT D. Holmberg
ED_AD 600 1 Special Projects or Independent Study ARRGT
ED_AD 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT M. Acker-Hocevar
ED_AD 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT M. Acker-Hocevar
ED_PSYCH 401 1 Classroom Assessment, Elementary TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 239 J. Firestone
ED_PSYCH 505 1 Research Methods I web-based X. Neider
ED_PSYCH 565 1 AMS-SP Quantitative Research M 17.45-20.30 West 260 G. Gates
ED_RES 563 1 AMS-VA Principles of Research M 17.45-20.30 West 209 L. Mabry
ED_RES 565 1 AMS-SP Quantitative Research M 17.45-20.30 West 260 G. Gates
ENGLISH 101 1 Introductory Writing TU,TH 10.35-11.50 CIC 217 J. Hughes
ENGLISH 102 1 Writing Tutorial ARRGT S. Aebersold
ENGLISH 102 2 Writing Tutorial ARRGT S. Aebersold
ENGLISH 201 1 Writing and Research Web-based S. Webb
ENGLISH 205 1 AMS-P Introduction to Shakespeare M,W,F 10.10-11.00 West 256 M. Delahoyde
ENGLISH 210 1 Readings in American Literature Web-based A. Aebersold
ENGLISH 301 1 Writing and Rhetorical Conventions Online course - Global campus
ENGLISH 311 1 Asian Pacific American Literature TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 131 M. Balaev
ENGLISH 355 1 Multimedia Authoring: Exproring New Rhetorics TU,TH 13.25-14.40 West 223 S. Creston
ENGLISH 362 1 Rhetorics of Racism TU,TH 9.10-10.25 CIC 217 V. Cozza
ENGLISH 371 1 AMS-P 17th and 18th Century Transnational Literature in English TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 260 L. McAuley
ENGLISH 402 1 Technical and Professional Writing TU 10.35-11.50
TH 10.35-11.50
West 145
West 231
A. Davis
ENGLISH 402 2 Technical and Professional Writing Web-based S. Webb
ENGLISH 402 3 Technical and Professional Writing Web-based S. Webb
ENGLISH 460 1 The Scope of Rhetoric TU 13.25-14.40
TH 13.25-14.40
West 239
West 145
A. Davis
ENGLISH 477 1 Advanced Multimedia Authoring TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 223 P. Christenson
ENGLISH 497 1 Instructional Practicum ARRGT
ENGLISH 498 1 Intrenship ARRGT A. Davis
ENGLISH 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT A. Davis
ENGLISH 502 1 AMS-TC Seminar in the Teaching of Writing: Contemporary Theories TH 14.50-17.30 West 224 V. Cozza
ENGLISH 514 1 AMS-TC Seminar in 20th Century American Literature TU 14.50-17.30 West 224 M. Balaev
ENTOM 340 1 AMS-TC Agricultural Entomology Lect: TU,TH 12.00-13.15
Lab: F 13.25-16.05
West 256
ICB 124
A. Felsot
ENTOM 550 1 AMS-TC Insect Physiology TU,TH 16.15-17.30 West 256 A. Felsot
ENTOM 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT A. Felsot
ENTOM 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT A. Felsot
ENTRP 489 1 Entrepreneurial Management TU,TH 16.10-17.25 West 230 P. Carlisle
ENVR_SCI 101 1 The Environment, Human Life, and Sustainability Lect: TU,TH 16.15-17.30
Lab: W 16.10-19.00
East 207
East 207
K. Hamblin-Hart
ENVR_SCI 444 1 Environmental Assessment M,W 16.15-17.30 West 230 J. Duncan
ENVR_SCI 490 1 Special Topics: Environmental Law TU,TH 17.45-18.35 West 244 R. Swenson
ENVR_SCI 490 2 Special Topics: Water Resources Economics and Management TH 15.20-17.00 West 240 D. Olsen
ENVR_SCI 491 1 Senior Seminar F 16.15-17.05 West 239 A. Felsot
ENVR_SCI 544 1 Environmental Assessment M,W 16.15-17.30 West 230 J. Duncan
ENVR_SCI 590 1 Special Topics: Environmental Law TU,TH 17.45-18.35 West 244 R. Swenson
ENVR_SCI 590 2 Special Topics: Water Resources Economics and Management TH 15.20-17.00 West 240 D. Olsen
ENVR_SCI 593 1 AMS-TC Seminar in Environmental Science and Regional Planning F 16.15-17.05 West 256 A. Felsot
ENVR_SCI 594 1 AMS-P Environmental and Natural Resources Issues and Ethics W 17.10-20.00 West 260
ENVR_SCI 600 1 Special Projects or Independent Study ARRGT
ENVR_SCI 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT A. Felsot
ENVR_SCI 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT A. Felsot
ENVR_SCI 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT A. Felsot
FIN 325 1 Introduction to Financial Management M,W 17.45-19.00 CIC 217 J. Leaumont
FIN 425 1 Intermediate Financial Management M 14.10-17.00 CIC 217 W. Lu
FINE_ART 101 1 Introduction to Art M,W,F 10.10-11.00 West 244 S. Creston
FINE_ART 103 1 Visual Concepts II TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 223 West 138 S. Creston
FINE_ART 201 1 World Art History I M,W,F 13.10-14.00 West 239
FINE_ART 332 1 Introduction to Digital Media - Print and Web TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 223 D. Gast
FINE_ART 333 1 Introduction to Digital Media-Video and Sound TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 223 D. Gast
FOR_LANG 102 1 Humanities in the Ancient World TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 138 M. Pieracci
FOR_LANG 350 1 Speech, Thoughts and Culture TU,TH 10.35-11.50 East 208 M. Mansperger
FS 422 1 AMS-P Sensory Evaluation of Food and Wine TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 210 C. Ross
FS 522 1 AMS-P Sensory Evaluation of Food and Wine TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 210 C. Ross
GEOLOGY 230 1 Introductory Oceanography TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 133 D. Horton
GEOLOGY 303 1 Environmental Geology M,W,F 11.10-12.00 East 208 J. Rosso
GEOLOGY 322 1 Geology of the Pacific Norhtwest TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 244 S. Reidel
GEOLOGY 323 1 Geology of the Pacific Norhtwest Lect; TU,TH 10.35-11.50 Lab: TU 15.30-18.20 West 244
CIC 102B
S. Reidel
C. Faught
HISTORY 105 1 The Roots of Contemporary Issues M,W,F 11.10-12.00 West 252 E. Pieracci
HISTORY 111 1 American History Since 1877 M,W,F 10.10-11.00 CIC 217 L. Arata
HISTORY 121 1 World History II M,W,F 10.10-12.00 CIC 216 M. Mansperger
HISTORY 305 1 Roots of Contemporary Issues for Transfer Students M,W 16.15-17.30 West 131 B. Farley
HISTORY 314 1 American Roots: Immigration, Migration, and Ethnic Identity Online course - Global campus
HISTORY 331 1 Latin American Cultural History Online course - Global campus
HISTORY 335 1 Women in Latin American History Online course - Global campus
HISTORY 398 1 History of Women in the American West M,W,F 11.10-12.00 West 133 L. Arata
HISTORY 450 1 Europe Since 1945 M,W 17.45-19.00 CIC 216 B. Farley
HISTORY 462 1 AMS-TC History of Imprial Russia TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 256 S. Hoch
HISTORY 469 1 Seminar in History TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 133 S. Hoch
HISTORY 498 1 History Internship ARRGT
HISTORY 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT
HISTORY 528 1 AMS-TC Seminar in Public History M 14.10-17.00 West 210 B. Bauman
HISTORY 550 1 Europe Since 1945 M,W 17.45-19.00 CIC 216 B. Farley
HISTORY 562 1 AMS-TC History of Imprial Russia TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 256 S. Hoch
HORT 102 1 Introduction to Cultivated Plants Online course - Global campus M. Pumphrey
HORT 202 1 AMS-P Crop Growth and Development Lect: M,W,F 9.10-10.00
Lab: M 13.10-16.00
West 209 C. Peace
G. Graber
HORT 357 1 AMS-P Greenhouse Management and Crop Production M,W,F 12.10-13.00 West 209 J. Holden
HORT 399 1 Professional Work Experience ARRGT C. Pearson-Mims
HORT 413 1 AMS-TC Advanced Viticulture TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 209 B. Bondada
HORT 416 1 AMS-P Advanced Horticultural Crop Physiology M,W,F 11.10-12.00 West 209 B. Poovaiah
HORT 421 1 AMS_P Fruit Crops Management TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 260 P. Andrews
HORT 425 1 AMS-P Future World Trends and Horticultural Impact TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 209 P. Andrews
HORT 435 1 WSU-P Chemistry and Biochemistry of Fruit and Wine M,W,F 9.10-10.00 West 210 J. Fellman
HORT 495 1 Research Experience ARRGT A. Dhingra
HORT 499 1 Special Problems: Bleded Learning Student Wine Project TH 14.15-15.15 West 240 B. Bondada
HORT 499 2 Special Problems: Chromatographic Methods in Winemaking ARRGT V. Hebert
HORT 513 1 AMS-TC Advanced Viticulture TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 209 B. Bondada
HORT 516 1 AMS-P Advanced Horticultural Crop Physiology M,W,F 11.10-12.00 West 209 B. Poovaiah
HORT 521 1 AMS-P Fruit Crops Management TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 260 P. Andrews
HORT 535 1 WSU-P Chemistry and Biochemistry of Fruit and Wine M,W,F 9.10-10.00 West 210 J. Fellman
HUMANITY 101 1 Humanities in the Ancient World TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 138 M. Pieracci
HUMANITY 410 1 Love in the Arts TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 138 M. Pieracci
I_BUS 380 1 International Business Online course - Global campus P. Tansuhaj
I_BUS 453 1 International Management Online course - Global campus J. Osiri
IPM 452 1 AMS-TC Pesticides and the Environment TU,TH 10.35-11.25 West 256 A. Felsot
IPM 552 1 AMS-TC Pesticides and the Environment TU,TH 10.35-11.25 West 256 A. Felsot
MATH 101 1 Intermediate Algebra M,W,F 9.10-10.00
W 9.10-10.00
East 207
West 145
J. Griffin
MATH 105 1 Exploring Mathematics M,W,F 12.10-13.00 BESL 104 J. Griffin
MATH 106 1 College Algebra M,TU,W,TH,F 12.10-13.00 Jan 13-March 14 BESL 103 M. Good
MATH 108 1 Trigonometry M,TU,W,TH,F 12.10-13.00 March 17-May 9 BESL 103 M. Good
MATH 140 1 Calculus for Life Scientists Lect: TU,TH 16.15-17.30 Lab: TU,TU 12.00-13.15 West 239
West 239
N. Voulgarakis
S. Selmi
MATH 171 1 Calculus I Lect: M,W,F 12.10-14.00
Lab: TU,TH 12.00-13.15
West 133
West 133
K. Jarman
MATH 172 1 Calculus II Lect: M,W,F 12.10-13.00
Lab: TU,TH 12.00-13.15
East 208
East 208
E. Bitten
MATH 202 1 Calculus for Business and Economics M,W,F 14.10-15.00 East 207 D. Brenchley
MATH 212 1 Introduction to Statistical Methods Lect: M,W,F 15.10-16.00
Lab 1: TH 11.10-13.00
Lab 2: TH 9.10-11.00
East 207
West 145
West 145
D. Brenchley
MATH 216 1 Discrete Structures TU,TH 7.45-9.00 West 243 L. Kangas
MATH 251 1 Fundamentals of Elementary Mathematics I Lect: TU,TH 17.45-18.35
Lab: TU,TH 18.40-19.30
East 208
East 208
C. Tate
MATH 273 1 Calcullus III M,W 12.10-13.00 East 207 D. Mittchell
MATH 315 1 Differential Equations TU,TH 12.00-13.15 BESL 104 N. Voulgarakis
MATH 351 1 AMS-P Algebraic Thinking for the Middle School Teacher TH 16.15-19.00 West 210 K. Lindeblad
MATH 360 1 Probability and Statistics M,W 7.45-9.00 East 208 S. Cooley
MATH 448 1 Numerical Analysis TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 151 J. Miller
MATH 453 Graph Theory TU,TH 17.45-19.00 BESL 101
MATH 548 1 Numerical Analysis TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 151 J. Miller
MATH 553 Graph Theory TU,TH 17.45-19.00 BESL 101
MBIOS 101 1 Introductory Microbiology Lect: TU,TH 7.45-9.10
Lab: W 16.30-19.20
West 239
East 142
B. Kaiser
M. Burnett
MBIOS 101 2 Introductory Microbiology Online course - Global campus
MBIOS 301 1 General Genetics Online course - Global campus
MBIOS 303 1 Introductory Biochemistry TU,TH 7.45-9.00
F 11.10-12.00
East 208
West 131
K. McAteer
MBIOS 305 1 General Microbiology TU,TH 9.10-10.25 East 207 K. Bruno
MBIOS 306 1 General Microbiology Laboratory TU,TH 17.45-20.35 East 142 S. Lindemann
MBIOS 320 1 DNA and Society M,W,F 10.10-11.00 East 208 K. McAteer
MBIOS 320 2 DNA and Society Online course - Global campus
MBIOS 401 1 Cell Biology M,W 17.45-19.00 West 244 S. Karagiosis
MBIOS 478 1 Bioinformatics Online course - Global campus J. Wyrick
MBIOS 501 1 Cell Biology M,W 17.45-19.00 West 244 S. Karagiosis
MBIOS 578 1 Bioinformatics Online course - Global campus J. Wyrick
ME 212 1 Dynamics M,W,F 9.10-10.00 West 244 S. Liu
ME 305 1 Thermal and Fluids Laboratory Lect: M 9.10-10.00
Lab: 9.10-12.00
Lab: 9.10-12.00
West 133
West 165
West 114
M. Noor-A-Alam
ME 310 1 Manufacturing Processes TU,TH 9.10-10.00 West 243 M. Saad
ME 311 1 Manufacturing Processes Laboratory M 10.10-12.50
F 9.10-12.00
SA 9.10-12.00
SA 13.10-16.00
West 165
West 165
West 165
West 165
S. Jordan
ME 348 1 Dynamics Systems TU,TH 10.35-11.50 BESL 104 C. Mo
ME 404 1 Heat Transfer M,W,F 14.10-15.00 East 208 M. Noor-A-Alam
ME 406 1 Experimental Design Lect: TU 13.25-14.15
Lab: TU,TH 14.25-17.15
West 133
West 165
M. Saad
ME 416 1 Mechanical Systems Design Lect: F 15.10-16.00
Lab: M 15.10-18.00
Lab: W 15.10-18.00
East 208
West 165
West 165
M. Saad
ME 431 1 Design of Solar Thermal Systems M,W,F 13.10-14.00 East 208 R. Wegeng
ME 436 1 Combustion Engines TU,TH 17.45-19.00 CIC 216 J. Wicks
ME 565 1 AMS-TC Nuclear Reactor Engineering TU,TH 17.45-19.00 West 224 D. Todd
ME 579 1 Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering TU,TH 16.15-17.30 BESL 104 C. Mo
ME 579 2 Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering M,W 14.10-15.25 West 239 F. Underdown
ME 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT C. Mo
ME 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT C. Mo
ME 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT C. Mo
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management and Organization M,W,F 10.10-11.00 West 230 T. Baker
MGMT 401 1 Leadership Skills for Managers TH 14.10-17.00 West 133 J. Bravo
MGMT 450 1 Personnel and Human Resources Management Online course - Global campus J. Tabot
MGMT 455 1 Staffing TH 17.45-20.30 West 252 R. Keefer
MGMT 456 1 Compensation Administration TU 17.45-20.30 West 230 M. Westenskow
MGMT 487 1 Business Ethics Online course - Global campus K. Joshi
MGMT 491 1 Business Strategy and Policy W 14.10-17.00 West 231 P. Skilton
MGMT 491 2 Business Strategy and Policy Online course - Global campus J. Osiri
MGMT 496 1 Seminar: Managememt of Innovation TH 17.45-20.30 West 230 P. Skilton
MGMT 498 1 Internship ARRGT P. Skilton
MGTOP 215 1 Business Statistics M,W,F 12.10-13.30 West 244 B. Amidan
MGTOP 215 2 Business Statistics Online course - Global campus S. Ahn
MGTOP 340 1 Operations Management W 14.10-17.00 CIC 217 N. Ashley
MGTOP 498 1 Internship ARRGT
MGTOP 589 1 Seminar in Management: Management Innovation TH 17.45-20.30 CIC 217 P. Skilton
MGTOP 589 2 Seminar in Management: Six Sigma W 17.45-20.30 CIC 101R T. Baker
MGTOP 591 1 Statistical Analysis for Business Decisions M 17.45-20.30 CIC 101R T. Baker
MGTOP 593 1 Managerial Leadership and Productivity TU 17.45-20.30 CIC 217 J. Bravo
MGTOP 600 1 Special Projects or Independent Study ARRGT J. Bravo
MGTOP 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT N. Ashley
MIS 250 1 Managing Information Technology Lect: TH 13.25-15.15
Lab: TU 13.25-15.15
West 239
West 145
N. Ashley
MIS 441 1 Global E-Commerce TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 240 N. Ashley
MKTG 360 1 Marketing M 11.10-14.00 West 231 J. Catlin
MKTG 495 1 Marketing Management TU 11.10-14.00 West 231 J. Catlin
NATRS 411 1 Limnology and Aquatic Ecosystem Management Lect: TU,TH 7.45-9.00
Lab: TH 9.00-11.00
East 207
East 120
J. Pratt
NATRS 594 1 AMS-P Environmental and Natural Resources Issues and Ethics W 17.10-20.00 West 260 M. Carroll
NURS 308 1 AMS-SP Professional Development I: Evidence Based Practice F 10.10-13.00 NURS 1212 M. Schiavenato
NURS 309 1 AMS-SP Professional Development II: Ethical Reasoning and Decision Making Processes in Nursing TH 14.10-17.00 NURS 1213 B. Severtsen
NURS 311 1 AMS-SP Pathophysiology and Pharmacology in Nursing W,F 8.10-10.00
W 13.10-14.00
NURS 1212 J. Banasik
NURS 315 1 Nursing Practice: Health and Illness 1/13, 116, 1/23, 1/27, 1/30, 2/3, 2/6 S. Campbell
NURS 316 1 AMS-SP Introduction to Nursing Practice in Health and Illness: Theory W 10.10-12.00 NURS 1212 S. Fleming
NURS 317 1 AMS-SP Health Assessment TU 10.10-12.00 NURS 1212 N. Lungstrom
NURS 322 1 AMS-SP The Human Experience of Diversity and Health M 10.10-12.00 NURS 1213 M. Allen
NURS 323 1 AMS-SP Nursing in the Genome Era TH 11.10-12.00
TH 13.10-14.00
NURS 1213 L. Ward
NURS 324 1 AMS-SP Nursing Concepts in Acute and Chronic Illness in the Adult M 8.10-10.00
F 8.10-10.00
NURS 1213 L. Brown
NURS 325 1 Nursing Practice in Acute and Chronic Illnes in Adults ARRGT L. Punch
NURS 328 1 AMS-SP Introduction to Gerontological Nursing TU 13.10-15.00 NURS 1212 S. McFadden
NURS 360 1 AMS-SP Professional Nursing Concepts and Issues TU 15.10-17.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 4/8, 4/15
NURS 1214 M. Stucky
NURS 360 2 AMS-SP Professional Nursing Concepts and Issues TU 15.10-17.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 4/8, 4/15
WWCC M. Stucky
NURS 366 1 AMS-SP Nursing Concepts: Assessment and Application of Physiological Concepts to Nursing Practice II TU 8.10-10.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 4/8, 4/15
NURS 1213 A. Sanders
NURS 366 2 AMS-SP Nursing Concepts: Assessment and Application of Physiological Concepts to Nursing Practice II TU 8.10-10.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 4/8, 4/15
WWCC A. Sanders
NURS 400 1 AMS-SP Nursing Research and Informatics TU 10.10-12.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 4/8, 4/15
NURS 1213 D. Smart
NURS 400 2 AMS-SP Nursing Research and Informatics TU 10.10-12.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 4/8, 4/15
WWCC D. Smart
NURS 406 1 AMS-SP Nursing Management TH 9.10-12.00
1/16, 1/23, 2/6, 3/6, 3/27, 4/3, 4/24
NURS 1212 R. Hoeksel
NURS 406 2 AMS-SP Nursing Management TH 9.10-12.00
1/16, 1/23, 2/6, 3/6, 3/27, 4/3, 4/24
WWCC R. Hoeksel
NURS 408 1 AMS-SP Professional Development III: Leadership and Management TH 13.10-16.00 NURS 1214 L. Vehrs
NURS 409 1 AMS-SP Professional Development IV: Transiton to Practice M 13.10-16.00 NURS 1215 D. Brinker
NURS 412 1 AMS-SP Family and Community as a Context of Care W 8.30-11.00 M. Castillo
NURS 414 1 AMS-SP Child and Family Health: Theory TH 8.10-11.00 NURS 1214 S. Perkins
NURS 415 1 Children and Families as the Focus of Nursing Care W 10.00-12.00 M. Castillo
NURS 416 1 AMS-SP Childbearing Health of the Family F 10.10-13.00 NURS 1214 M. Oliver
NURS 417 1 Nursing Care of Childbearing Families W 12.30-14.30 T. Horntvedt
NURS 424 1 AMS-SP Psychiatric/Mental Health Nursing Concepts M 9.40-12.00
TH 8.10-10.00
NURS 1215 B. Shanley-Savage
NURS 425 1 Nursing Practice: Psychiatric/Mental Health TH 12.00-13.00 M. Aronow
NURS 426 1 AMS-SP Communtity Health Nursing Theory M 8.10-9.30
TH 10.10-11.30
NURS 1215 J. Postma
NURS 427 1 Community Health Nursing Practice TH 13.10-17.00 K. Olson
NURS 430 1 Senior Practicum 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/8, 3/1, 3/29, 4/2, 5/2 T. Blanscett
NURS 455 1 AMS-SP Cultural Safety and Social Justice in Global Society Web-based L. Dekker
NURS 455 2 AMS-SP Cultural Safety and Social Justice in Global Society Web-based L. Dekker
NURS 477 1 AMS-SP Health Care Ethics TU 13.10-15.00
1/4, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 3/25, 4/8, 4/15
NURS 1214 B. Severtsen
NURS 477 2 AMS-SP Health Care Ethics TU 13.10-15.00
1/4, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 3/25, 4/8, 4/15
WWCC B. Severtsen
NURS 478 1 Plateau Tribes: Culture and Health M 17.30-20.30
1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/10, 3/31, 4/14, 4/28, 5/5
NURS 1212 R. Paul
NURS 478 2 Plateau Tribes: Culture and Health M 17.30-20.30
1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/10, 3/31, 4/14, 4/28, 5/5
WWCC R. Paul
NURS 491 1 Advanced Cardiac Life Support (ACLS) and Laboratory Value Analysis and Intrpretation TH 17.10-20.00 R. Pleyo
NURS 495 1 Nursing Practice: Advanced Clinical Practicum ARRGT L. Dekker
NURS 495 2 Nursing Practice: Advanced Clinical Practicum ARRGT WWCC L. Dekker
NURS 498 1 Special Topics in Nursing TH 17.10-18.30 D. Griffin
NURS 498 2 Special Topics in Nursing TH 17.10-18.30 WWCC D. Griffin
NURS 503 1 Scientific Inquiry in Nursinb W 10.10-12.00
1/15, 4/16
NURS 1213 D. Doutrich
NURS 503 2 Scientific Inquiry in Nursinb W 10.10-12.00
1/15, 4/16
WWCC D. Doutrich
NURS 504 1 AMS-SP Evidence-Based Practice TH 8.10-11.00
1/16, 1/23, 2/6, 2/13, 2/17, 3/6, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1
NURS 1214 M. Haberman
NURS 504 2 AMS-SP Evidence-Based Practice TH 8.10-11.00
1/16, 1/23, 2/6, 2/13, 2/17, 3/6, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1
WWCC M. Haberman
NURS 507 1 AMS-SP Health Care Policy Analysis W 9.10-12.00
1/22, 2/19, 3/12, 4/23, 4/30
NURS 1214 V. Guido
NURS 507 2 AMS-SP Health Care Policy Analysis W 9.10-12.00
1/22, 2/19, 3/12, 4/23, 4/30
WWCC V. Guido
NURS 511 1 AMS-SP Rural and Cultural Competencies for Population Health TU 9.10-12.00
1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/4, 4/1, 4/15
NURS 1214 C. Van Son
NURS 511 2 AMS-SP Rural and Cultural Competencies for Population Health TU 9.10-12.00
1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/4, 4/1, 4/15
WWCC C. Van Son
NURS 519 1 AMS-SP Teaching in the Information Age TH 14.10-17.00
1/16, 2/6, 2/27, 3/13, 4/3, 4/24
NURS 1212 A. Hunter
NURS 519 2 AMS-SP Teaching in the Information Age TH 14.10-17.00
1/16, 2/6, 2/27, 3/13, 4/3, 4/24
WWCC A. Hunter
NURS 523 1 AMS-SP Educational Issues and Curriculum Analysis TH 18.10-21.00
1/16, 1/30, 2/27, 4/3, 5/1
J. Dotson
NURS 523 2 AMS-SP Educational Issues and Curriculum Analysis TH 18.10-21.00
1/16, 1/30, 2/27, 4/3, 5/1
WWCC J. Dotson
NURS 531 1 AMS-SP Culture, Populations, and Family Health Care TU 13.10-16.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/18, 3/25, 4/15
NURS 1215 A. Hunter
NURS 531 2 AMS-SP Culture, Populations, and Family Health Care TU 13.10-16.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/18, 3/25, 4/15
WWCC A. Hunter
NURS 543 1 AMS-SP Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing TU 13.10-16.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/11, 4/8, 4/22
NURS 1213 J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 543 2 AMS-SP Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing TU 13.10-16.00
1/14, 1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/11, 4/8, 4/22
WWCC J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 548 1 AMS-SP Psychyatric Nurse Practitioner Internship W 17.10-19.00
1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/12, 3/26, 4/9, 4/23
NURS 1213 J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 548 2 AMS-SP Psychyatric Nurse Practitioner Internship W 17.10-19.00
1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/12, 3/26, 4/9, 4/23
WWCC J. Dewitt-Kanada
NURS 551 1 AMS-SP Risk and Resilience in Child and Adolescent Health M 14.30-17.00
1/13, 2/3, 2/24, 3/24, 4/28
NURS 1214 M. Shaw
NURS 551 2 AMS-SP Risk and Resilience in Child and Adolescent Health M 14.30-17.00
1/13, 2/3, 2/24, 3/24, 4/28
WWCC M. Shaw
NURS 556 1 AMS-SP Advanced Population Health M 17.10-19.00
1/13, 2/3, 2/24, 3/24, 4/28
NURS 1214 C. Allen
NURS 556 2 AMS-SP Advanced Population Health M 17.10-19.00
1/13, 2/3, 2/24, 3/24, 4/28
WWCC C. Allen
NURS 561 1 AMS-SP Advanced Assessment and Diagnosis for the Psychiatric Mental Health Practitioner TH 11.10-14.00 NURS 1211 A. Mason
NURS 561 2 AMS-SP Advanced Assessment and Diagnosis for the Psychiatric Mental Health Practitioner TH 11.10-14.00 WWCC A. Mason
NURS 562 1 AMS-SP Advanced Health Assessment and Drifferential Diagonoses TH 17.10-20.00
1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/20, 2/27 3/13, 4/3, 4/17
Lab: 2/13, 3/6, 3/27, 4/19, 4/24
NURS 1212 S. Kooienga
NURS 562 2 AMS-SP Advanced Health Assessment and Drifferential Diagonoses TH 17.10-20.00
1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/20, 2/27 3/13, 4/3, 4/17
Lab: 2/13, 3/6, 3/27, 4/19, 4/24
WWCC S. Kooienga
NURS 563 1 AMS-SP Advanced Pharmacological Concepts and Practice TH 14.10-17.00 NURS 1215 T. Klein
NURS 563 2 AMS-SP Advanced Pharmacological Concepts and Practice TH 14.10-17.00 WWCC T. Klein
NURS 565 1 AMS-SP Information Management for Clinical Practice TU 13.10-16.00
1/14, 2/4, 2/25, 3/11, 4/8, 4/29
NURS 1211 J. Postma
NURS 565 2 AMS-SP Information Management for Clinical Practice TU 13.10-16.00
1/14, 2/4, 2/25, 3/11, 4/8, 4/29
WWCC J. Postma
NURS 568 1 AMS-SP Primary Care of Families: Infants, Children and Adolescents TU 16.10-20.00
1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/4, 4/1, 4/15, 4/29
NURS 1215
NURS 568 2 AMS-SP Primary Care of Families: Infants, Children and Adolescents TU 16.10-20.00
1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/4, 4/1, 4/15, 4/29
WWCC
NURS 569 1 AMS-SP Primary Care of Families: Family W 16.10-20.00 NURS 1214 S. Kooienga
NURS 569 2 AMS-SP Primary Care of Families: Family W 16.10-20.00 WWCC S. Kooienga
NURS 572 1 AMS-SP Nursing Science: Research and Theory of Chrinic Conditions TH 13.10-15.00
1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 4/3, 5/1
J. Katz
NURS 572 2 AMS-SP Nursing Science: Research and Theory of Chrinic Conditions TH 13.10-15.00
1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 4/3, 5/1
WWCC J. Katz
NURS 577 1 AMS-SP Health Care Ethics TU 13.10-15.00
1/4, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 3/25, 4/8, 4/15
NURS 1214 B. Severtsen
NURS 577 2 AMS-SP Health Care Ethics TU 13.10-15.00
1/4, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 3/25, 4/8, 4/15
WWCC B. Severtsen
NURS 578 1 Plateau Tribes: Culture and Health M 17.30-20.30
1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/10, 3/31, 4/14, 4/28, 5/5
R. Paul
NURS 578 2 Plateau Tribes: Culture and Health M 17.30-20.30
1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/10, 3/31, 4/14, 4/28, 5/5
WWCC R. Paul
NURS 593 1 Preliminary Examination Seminar TH 16.10-17.00
1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 4/3, 5/1
G. Oneal
NURS 593 2 Preliminary Examination Seminar TH 16.10-17.00
1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 4/3, 5/1
WWCC G. Oneal
NURS 595 1 Internship ARRGT L. Dekker
NURS 595 2 Internship ARRGT WWCC L. Dekker
NURS 597 1 Advanced Topics in Nursing TU 9.10-12.00
1/14, 1/28, 2/25, 3/25, 4/8
NURS 1215 C. Van Son
NURS 597 2 Advanced Topics in Nursing TU 9.10-12.00
1/14, 1/28, 2/25, 3/25, 4/8
WWCC C. Van Son
NURS 598 1 AMS-SP Advanced Topics in Nursing TU 9.10-12.00 D. Rondeau
NURS 598 2 AMS-SP Advanced Topics in Nursing TU 9.10-12.00 WWCC D. Rondeau
NURS 700 1 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT D. Smart
NURS 700 2 Master's Research, Thesis, and/or Examination ARRGT WWCC D. Smart
NURS 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT M. Armstrong
NURS 702 2 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT WWCC R. Bindler
PHIL 201 1 Elementary Logic Online course - Global campus
PHYSICS 102 1 General Physics Lect: M,W,F 13.10-14.00
Lab: TU 13.25-16.15
East 207
ICB 125
C. Capan
PHYSICS 202 1 Physics for Scientists and Engineers II Lect: M,W,F 14.10-15.00
Lab 1: TH 13.25-16.15
Lab 2: TU 9.00-11.50
West 252
ICB 125
ICB 125
C. Capan
PL_P 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT N. Rayapati
POL_S 101 1 AMS-P American National Government M,W,F 9.10-10.00 West 256 A. Mattoon
PSYCH 105 1 Introductory Psychology M,W,F 14.10-15.00 CIC 216 A. Matthews
PSYCH 312 1 Experimental Methods in Psychology Lect: M,W,F 13.10-14.00 Lab: TU,TH 13.25-14.40 CIC 217
CIC 219
A. Matthews
PSYCH 328 1 Self Control TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 244 P. Strand
PSYCH 350 1 Social Psychology TU,TH 14.50-16.05 CIC 216 S. Tragesser
PSYCH 440 1 Clinical/Community Psychology M,W,F 9.10-10.00 CIC 217 S. Bauman
PSYCH 445 1 Undergraduate Practicum M,W,F 12.10-13.00 CIC 217 S. Bauman
PSYCH 464 1 Behavior Disorders of Children and Adolescents TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 252 P. Strand
PSYCH 466 1 Environmental Psychology TU,TH 10.35-11.50 Wes 252 A. Matthews
PSYCH 473 1 Advanced Biological Basis of Behavior M,W,F 11.10-12.00 CIC 217 A. Matthews
PSYCH 497 1 Instructional Practicum ARRGT
PSYCH 498 1 AMS-TC Research Participation W 14.10-15.00 CIC 125T S. Tragesser
PSYCH 498 2 Research Participation ARRGT P. Strand
PSYCH 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT
RUSSIAN 462 1 AMS-TC History of Imprial Russia TU,TH 9.10-10.25 West 256 S. Hoch
SCIENCE 102 1 Dynamic Systems in the Natural World Lect: TU,TH 10.35-11.50 Lab: W 14.10-16.45 West 230
ICB 125
J. Firestone
SOC 102 1 Social Problems TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 138 M. Pieracci
SOC 320 1 Introduction to Social Research TU,TH 13.25-14.40 CIC 217 Mikhail Balaev
SOC 350 1 Social Psychology TU,TH 14.50-16.05 CIC 216 S. Tragesser
SOC 415 1 Globalization TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 239 M. Balaev
SOIL_SCI 201 1 Soil: A Living System ARRGT
SOIL_SCI 302 1 Introduction to Agroecology Online course - Global campus
SOIL_SCI 441 1 Soil Fertility Online course - Global campus
SPANISH 101 1 First Semester M,TU,W,TH 13.10-14.00 West 243 F. Yoder
SPANISH 102 1 Second Semester M,TU,W,TH 14.10-15.00 West 243 F. Yoder
SPEC_ED 301 1 Education of Exceptional Children Online course - Global campus K. Fisher
SPEC_ED 402 1 Assessmetn and Curriculum for Students with Disabilities TU 17.45-20.30 West 133 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 403 1 Secondary Education for Students with Disabilities Online course - Global campus A. Scheef
SPEC_ED 420 1 Teaching in Inclusive Classrooms TU,TH 14.50-16.05 West 131 S. Petersen
SPEC_ED 421 1 Inclusion Strategies for Special Education Teachers M 17.45-20.30 West 231 S. Petersen
SPEC_ED 470 1 Effective Assessment and Instruction in Reading for Diverse Learners W 17.45-20.30 West 243 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 490 1 Practicum in Specila Education ARRGT M. Moscatelli
SPEC_ED 502 1 Assessmetn and Curriculum for Students with Disabilities TU 17.45-20.30 West 133 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 503 1 Secondary Education for Students with Disabilities Online course - Global campus A. Scheef
SPEC_ED 521 1 Inclusion Strategies for Special Education Teachers M 17.45-20.30 West 231 S. Petersen
SPEC_ED 571 1 Effective Assessment and Instruction in Reading for Diverse Learners W 17.45-20.30 West 243 Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED 590 1 Practicum in Specila Education ARRGT M. Moscatelli
STAT 212 1 Introduction to Statistical Methods Lect: M,W,F 15.10-16.00
Lab 1: TH 11.10-13.00
Lab 2: TH 9.10-11.00
East 207
West 145
West 145
D. Brenchley
STAT 360 1 Probability and Statistics M,W 7.45-9.00 East 208 S. Cooley
STAT 512 1 Analysis of Variance of Designed Experiments Online course - Global campus H. Johnson
TCH_LRN 301 1 Learning and Development TH 12.00-14.40 West 244 S. Petersen
TCH_LRN 310 1 Classroom Management TU 16.15-18.30 West 138 L. Gregory
TCH_LRN 321 1 Early Literacy TU 12.00-14.40 West 131 S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN 322 1 Reading and Writing in Grades 4-8 TH 12.00-14.40 West 131 S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN 330 1 Diversity in Education TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 131 E. Nagel
TCH_LRN 339 1 Communicating in Diverse Classrooms M 13.10-16.00 West 131 Y. Ardasheva
TCH_LRN 352 1 Teaching Elementary Mathematics M 9.10-12.00 ICB 125 J. Firestone
TCH_LRN 371 1 Teaching Elementary Science W 10.10-13.00 ICB 125 J. Morrison
TCH_LRN 385 1 Teaching Elementary Social Studies ARRGT J. Lehmann
TCH_LRN 390 1 Intergrating Fine Arts into K-8 Curriculum W 13.15-16.00 ICB 124 Y. Cooper
TCH_LRN 401 1 Practicum in Bilingual/ESL Education W 17.45-20.30 West 131 E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 402 1 Instructional Practicum I F 13.00-15.00
2/28, 3/28, 5/2
West 138 M. Belgard
TCH_LRN 405 1 Instructional Practicum II F 10.00-12.00
2/28, 3/28, 5/2
West 138 M. Belgard
TCH_LRN 415 1 Student Teaching ARRGT M. Moscatelli
TCH_LRN 427 1 AMS Proportional Reasoning TU 16.15-19.00 West 210 J. Frost
TCH_LRN 483 1 Intergrating Health and Fitness into K-8 Curriculum M 16.15-19.00
3/31, 4/7, 4/14
Hanford HS P. Sinclair
TCH_LRN 490 1 Advanced Practicum 16.00-18.00
1/24, 2/28, 3/14, 4/18, 5/2
R. Nebeker
TCH_LRN 497 1 Topics in In-Service Education TH 17.45-20.30 West 243 S. Lockard
TCH_LRN 499 1 Special Problems ARRGT Y. Cooper
TCH_LRN 501 1 Bilingual/ESL Education W 17.45-20.30 West 131 E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 509 1 Research in Curriculum and Assessment for Bilingual/ESL Education TH 17.45-20.30 West 243 S. Lockard
TCH_LRN 523 1 Topics in Education ARRGT E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 531 1 WSU-P Frameworks for Reasearch in Mathematics and Science Education TU 17.45-20.30 West 256 T. Nelson
TCH_LRN 534 1 WSU-P Conceptualization of Proportional Thinking TU 16.15-19.00 West 210 J. Frost
TCH_LRN 537 1 AMS-TC Seminar in Language, Literacy, and Culture W 17.45-20.30 West 256 S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN 543 1 Teacher Professional Certification: Culminating Seminar W 16.30-19.30 West 239 A. Rodman-Walker
TCH_LRN 543 2 Teacher Professional Certification: Culminating Seminar TH 16.30-19.30 West 138 A. Rodman-Walker
TCH_LRN 543 3 Teacher Professional Certification: Culminating Seminar TU 16.30-19.30 Othello SD J. Massa
TCH_LRN 546 1 AMS-VA Teaching Writing in the Elementary School TH 17.45-20.30
1/16, 1/23, 5/1 - rest on line
West 256 D. Day-Wiff
TCH_LRN 549 1 Communicating in a Multicultureal Society TH 17.45-20.30 West 131 E. Johnson
TCH_LRN 551 1 AMS-VA Psychology of Reading TU 17.45-20.30 S. Kucer
TCH_LRN 561 1 AMS-TC Elementary School Mathematics W 17.45-20.30 West 224 A. McDuffie
TCH_LRN 590 1 Internship ARRGT M. Moscatelli
TCH_LRN 595 1 Internship and Seminar ARRGT M. Moscatelli
TCH_LRN 598 1 AMS Research Seminar in Mathematics and Science Education W 16.30-17.30 West 210 R. Lamb
TCH_LRN 600 1 Special Projects or Independent Study ARRGT
TCH_LRN 702 1 Master's Special Problems, Directed Study and/or Examination ARRGT J. Morrison
TCH_LRN 800 1 Doctoral Research, Dissertation, and/or Examination ARRGT A. McDuffie
UCOLLEGE 300 1 Accessing Information for Research F 10.10-13.00 CIC 219 H. Gover
UCOLLEGE 302 1 Advanced Writing Tutorial W 11.10-12.00 CIC 201E S. Aebersold
UCOLLEGE 302 2 Advanced Writing Tutorial ARRGT S. Aebersold
VIT_ENOL 399 1 Professional Work Experience ARRGT C. Pearson-Mims
VIT_ENOL 413 1 AMS-TC Advanced Viticulture TU,TH 10.35-11.50 West 209 B. Bondada
VIT_ENOL 422 1 AMS-P Sensory Evaluation of Food and Wine TU,TH 12.00-13.15 West 210 C. Ross
VIT_ENOL 435 1 AMS-P Chemistry and Biochemistry of Fruit and Wine M,W,F 9.10-10.00 West 210 J. Fellman
WOMEN_ST 316 1 Gender in Cross Cultural Perspective TU,TH 13.25-14.40 East 208 M. Mansperger
WOMEN_ST 398 1 History of Women in the American West M,W,F 11.10-12.00 West 138 L. Arata
WOMEN_ST 403 1 Violence Toward Women Online course - Global campus
Updated 1/10/2014

Campus Registrar, 2710 Crimson Way, Richland, WA 99354, 509-372-7136, lzalubil@tricity.wsu.edu